Achievements

  • Home
  • /
  • Beyond Academics
  • /
  • Achievements

Quick Link

Session 2022 - 23

Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result
ZONALS PAPER COLLAGE, 17 AUGUST 2022
Paper Collage - Senior Boys Nishant Shishodia, Chaudhary Abhijeet Nadar IX-B The Union Academy, Sr Sec School, Raza Bazar Third Position
ZONALS BEST OUT OF WASTE, 24 AUGUST 2022
Best out of Waste - Junior Girls Khushi, Gurnoor Kaur VIII-B The Union Academy, Sr Sec School, Raza Bazar First Position
ZONALS INSTRUMENTAL (STRING/PERCUSSION), 8 AUGUST 2022
Instrumental Solo - Senior Boys Parnavo Saha IX-E Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's Mehta Vidyalaya, K.G.Marg First Position
Instrumental Solo - Senior Girls Kondapu Maithili Reddy IX-E Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's Mehta Vidyalaya, K.G.Marg Second Position
ZONALS SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION, 17 AUGUST 2022
Sanskrit Shloka Recitation - Senior Girls Adwita Chowdhary XI-C Lions Vidya Mandir Sec School, Kushak Lane First Position
Sanskrit Shloka Recitation - Senior Boys Lakshay Kumar Tomar IX-E Lions Vidya Mandir Sec School, Kushak Lane Second Position
ZONALS SLOGAN WRITING ENGLISH, 18 AUGUST 2022
Slogan Writing English-Senior Boys Ashish Kumar Choudhary XI-E Lions Vidya Mandir Sec School, Kashmir House First Position
Slogan Writing English-Junior Boys Mayank VIII-A Lions Vidya Mandir Sec School, Kashmir House Third Position
ZONALS GROUP PATRIOTIC SONG , 23 AUGUST 2022
Group Patriotic Song-Boys Ashish Kumar Choudhary, Attharv Pandey, Arnav Anand, Parnavo Saha, Atharv Pant, Snehal Sharma, Tosh Sharma, Saksham Shandilya, Avinash Kumar, Aditya Singh Rawat, Hardik Singh, Akshat Madan, Kartik Sharma, Sulaiman Khan XI-E, VII-C, IX-E, IX-E, VI-D, XII-D, VI-D, VIII-B, VII-C, VI-E, VI-C, VI-D, VI-C, IX-A JPM Sr Sec School, Lal Bahadur Shashtri Marg Third Position
ZONALS POSTER MAKING , 4 AUGUST 2022
Poster Making -Junior Girls Priyanshi Toyaa Bora VII-D Raisina Bengali School, Mandir Marg First Position
ZONALS DRAWING COMPETITION , 22 AUGUST 2022
Drawing Competition-Junior Girls Rituporna Rao VIII-D Raisina Bengali School, Mandir Marg Second Position
Drawing Competition-Junior Boys Rajdeep Mukherjee VIII-C Raisina Bengali School, Mandir Marg Third Position
ZONALS DEBATE ENGLISH - JUNIOR BOYS, 29 AUGUST 2022
Debate English - Junior Boys Divit Kohli, Arihant Dube VI-B, VIII-C D.T.E.A Sr Sec School, Lodhi Estate First Position
ZONALS DEBATE ENGLISH - SENIOR GIRLS, 27 AUGUST 2022
Debate English - Senior Girls Harkirat Kaur, Taanvi D XI-D, IX-E D.T.E.A Sr Sec School, Lodhi Estate First Position
ZONALS DEBATE HINDI - JUNIOR BOYS, 29 AUGUST 2022
Debate Hindi - Junior Boys Adarsh Singh, Aman VIII-A D.T.E.A Sr Sec School, Lodhi Estate Third Position
ZONALS GROUP FOLK DANCE - GIRLS , 29 AUGUST 2022
Group Folk Dance - Girls Riya Chauhan, Chahat, Reva Rath, Sakshi Maan, Shruti Singh, Vrinda Verma, Tanya Pathak, Shivanshi Jena, Siddhi, Japleen Kaur, Nisha Kumari, Sanskriti Tata, Manya, Krittika Mittal, Prachi Singh, Deepanshi Swami, Shreya Madhwal, Zayn Siddiqui, Saumya Badhani, Moksha Pandey. XII-A, XI-B, XI-A, X-C, XI-B, IX-D, X-C, X-A, XII-A, X-E, X-C, X-D, XI-A, XII-B, X-B, XII-B, XI-A VIII-C, VIII-C, XI-A Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate First Position
ZONALS GROUP FOLK DANCE - BOYS , 29 AUGUST 2022
Group Folk Dance - Boys Anshul Yadav, Mandeep Singh, Amandeep, Aaditya Singh Jamwal, Shrayas Rawat, Omkar Deshmukh, Kushagra Pathak, Yatin Maun, Piyush, Aditya Bhandari, Harsh, Kartik Bargoti, Arnav, Ayush, Nitesh Kumar, Dipanshu, Snehal Sharma XI-A, X-E, XI-D, X-E, XI-A, X-E, X-D, X-A, X-B, X-B, X-E, X-D, VIII-E, XI-A, X-E, X-A, XII-D Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Second Position
ZONALS ONE ACT PLAY , 01 SEPTEMBER 2022
One Act Play Divnoor Kour Ahluwalia, Aishwarya Phand, Sharanya Shukla, Mayank, Vinayak Raj, Delisha Verma, Utkarsh Raj, Siddharth Sabu, Shreya Soni, Tej Shree, Palak Pandey, Palak Chaudhary, Kanak Sharma, Mansiv S IX-E, VII-C, IX-B, IX-D, VIII-A, VIII-E, IX-E, IX-D, VIII-D, VIII-D, IX-B, IX-D, IX-B, IX-E Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Third Position
ZONALS HINDI ESSAY WRITING , 04 AUGUST 2022
Hindi Essay Writing - Junior Boys Tanmay Maurya VIII-B Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Second Position
Hindi Essay Writing - Senior Boys Shreyansh X-E Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Second Position
ZONALS ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING , 03 AUGUST 2022
English Essay Writing - Junior Boys Karan Bhatia VIII-B Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Second Position
English Essay Writing - Junior Girls Aarushi Dhir VII D Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Second Position
English Essay Writing - Senior Girls Tamanna Sharma XII-A Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate Second Position
ZONALS HINDI DECLAMATION (BOYS) , 22 AUGUST 2022
Hindi Declamation- Senior Boys Siddhartha Tiwari XII-E Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri Second Position
English Declamation- Senior Boys Shreshth Kabra XI-C Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri First Position
English Declamation- Junior Boys Saksham Sachdeva VIII-C Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri Second Position
ZONALS ENGLISH DECLAMATION (GIRLS), 18 AUGUST 2022
English Declamation- Senior Girls Priyalakshmi Karthik XI-C Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri Second Position
ZONALS INTER SCHOOL LAWN TENNIS 2022, JUNIOR GIRLS, 16 August 2022 TO 18 August 2022
Lawn Tennis Junior Girls Saakshita Saxena, Ophira, Anchita Panda, Manpreet Kaur IX-D, X-B, X-D, X-E Modern School Third Position
ZONALS INTER SCHOOL LAWN TENNIS 2022, SUB JUNIOR BOYS, 16 August 2022 TO 18 August 2022
Lawn Tennis Sub Junior Boys Akshat Mehta, Sarthak Tiwari, Rashmin Naik VII-C, VII-E, VII-D Modern School Third Position
ZONALS INTER SCHOOL LAWN TENNIS 2022, JUNIOR BOYS, 16 August 2022 TO 18 August 2022
Lawn Tennis Junior Boys Ayush Mahajan, Naveen Kulkarni, Aditya Singh IX-D, X-C, X-E Modern School Third Position
ZONALS INTER SCHOOL LAWN TENNIS 2022, SENIOR BOYS, 16 August 2022 TO 18 August 2022
Lawn Tennis Senior Boys Saatvick Saxena, Anugya Sangwan, Yashvardhan Kasana XI-E, XI-A, XI-E Modern School Third Position
ZONALS INTER SCHOOL BASKET BALL 2022, SENIOR BOYS, 16 August 2022 TO 18 August 2022
Basket Ball Senior Boys Ujjwal Yadav, Himanshu Singh, Rudra Hans, Anugya Sangwan, Divyansh Godara, M N Siddharth, Ryan Vargese Peter, Garv Yadav, Ujjwal Kumar, Aryan Merwade, Rohit Raman, Akul Jayakumar XII-E, XII-E, XI-A, XI-A, XII-A, XI-D, XI-E, XI-D, XII-E, XII-D, XII-D, XII-E Modern School Second Position
TAPSFEST 2022 AUDAZ - THE DAUNTLESS, 30 August 2022
Twitterati (Twitter Battle) Nandini Duhan XII-A Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan First Position
BYTE.IT - SNAP.IT - AN ONLINE INTER-SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETTITION, 24 August 2022
Photography Competition Gauri Sunil XI-D Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura Second Position
NATIONAL ONLINE COMPETITION BY MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS, 1 to 31 March 2022
Online Quiz Anchita Rath, Annu Yadav IX-A, XI-C Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) Qualified for State level
Painting Competition Anchita Rath IX-A Petroleum Conservation Research Association (PCRA) Best School level entry
BOOK DISCUSSION COMPETITION,18 AUGUST 2022
Book Discussion Competition (Hindi) Mahak IX-E New Era Public School, Mayapuri Third Position
Book Discussion Competition (English) Nandini Duhan XII-A New Era Public School, Mayapuri First Position
CRUXMUN 2022, 29 July - 30 July 2022
United Nations Security Council Yashvi Nag X-C Apeejay School, Panchsheel Park Awarded Special Mention
United Nations Security Council Chetna Ray X-C Apeejay School, Panchsheel Park Awarded High Commendation
Expressions 2022, 29 July - 30 July 2022
Econscious Aayush VII-B Mata Jai Kaur Public School IIIrd position
Lok Geet Di Nuhar Rituparna Rao VII-D Mata Jai Kaur Public School IIIrd position
Neotech Delisha Verma, Arav Chauhan VIII-E, VIII-C Mata Jai Kaur Public School IIIrd position
Map the App Rageshwari Nayak, Kritika Mittal XII-B, XII-B Mata Jai Kaur Public School IIIrd position
Poetic Musings Manya Thakur, B Sivani Krishna XI-A, XII-C Mata Jai Kaur Public School IIIrd position
REVERBERATIONS 2022, 28 July - 30 July 2022
Rhymobate Nandini Duhan, Advika Sharma, Rishika Panwar XII-A, XI-A, X-E Bal Bharti Public School, Noida IIIrd position
Iridescence 2022, 26 July- 29 July 2022
Melange Chinmayee Ambarish Parwekar, Swastika Tiwari XII-D, XII-E Carmel Convent School IInd position
Book Discussion Nandini Duhan XII-A Carmel Convent School Second Best Speaker
Indus Quality Foundation 2022, 23 July 2022
English Poetry Out Loud Nandini Duhan XII-A Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute Awarded Certificate of Excellence
Jaspalian Arcade 2022, 19 July 2022
Swar Sangam Advita Chowdhary XI-C Jaspal Kaur Public School Ist position
Colloquium Sera Singh, Adya Roy, Aanya Sreedhar XI-B, XI-B, XI-C Jaspal Kaur Public School IInd position
Ideacity Gunvir Singh XI-C Jaspal Kaur Public School Ist position
Munshi Memorial English Recitation
ENGLISH RECITATION Diya Sanoob III-E Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan Mehta Vidyalaya IIIrd position
Abhivyakti 2022
Laughing Gags Diya Sanoob III-E Gyan Mandir Public School Ist position
Vartini (Show and Tell) Riaan Jijo II-A Gyan Mandir Public School Special Prize
Zonal Cultural
Hindi Poem Recitation ( Boys) Vivaan Pandey IV-A D.T.E.A. Sr Sec School, Mandir Marg Ist position
Mono acting (Boys) Arnav Saini V-E Dayanand Model Girls Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg Ist position
Mono acting (Girls) Sanchita Buragohain IV-B Dayanand Model Girls Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg Ist position
English Recitation (Boys) Suryansh Bhargava V-D D.T.E.A. Sr Sec School, Mandir Marg Ist position
English Recitation (Girls) Diya Sanoob III-E D.T.E.A. Sr Sec School, Mandir Marg Ist position
Solo Song (Girl) Sai Sadhvi Rai V-B Vidya Bhawan Mahavidyalaya, Lodhi Estate IInd position
Fancy Dress Hariaksh Gupta IV-E Khrist Raja School, Raja Bagh Ist position
Best Out of Waste (Boys) Dewank Swami V-A Raisina Bengali School, Mandir Marg Ist position
Clay Modelling (Boys) Debotrroy Dutta IV-D Lady Irwin Sr. Sec. School , MS Marg IIIrd position
Solo Dance (Boys) Arnav Thakur 5A V.B.M. Sr. Sec. School Third position
CHUNAUTI 2022
Deep Dive Origami Vyom Singh Panwar V-C Apeejay School, Saket IIIrd position
EXPRESSIONS 2022
Author's Meet and Greet Athang Vishwesh Nadkarni V-D Mata Jai Kaur Public School IInd position
INDRADHANUSH 2022
Theme Based Painting Ranajay Singh 2D Sanskriti School Third position
Paper Bag Decoration Sudhit Singh 4D Sanskriti School Third position
Abhivyakti 2022, 19 July 2022
Game-A-Thon (Tech Game) Shaurya Kishwaha , Ayati Haldhar IX-C , X-E Gyan Mandir Public School, E-Block, Naraina Vihar IIIrd position
E-Flyer (Brochure Designing) Priyam Kundu, Chetna Ray X-A, X-C Gyan Mandir Public School, E-Block, Naraina Vihar IInd position
Aaghaaz-Street Treat (Nukkad Natak) Ananya Rana, Samraat Vashisht, Simrah Ali, Deepanshi, Priyam Kundu, Tirth Chhillar, Disha, Arshiya XII-A, XII-E, XII-C,XII-B, X-A, IX-C, IX-D, IX-D Gyan Mandir Public School, E-Block, Naraina Vihar Performer's of Excellence Award
Creativity Challenge-Logo Designing(Junior Category) Aashka Sharma, Diya Dhandhi VII-C Gyan Mandir Public School, E-Block, Naraina Vihar IIIrd position
Think Tank-(Ted Talk) Swastika Tiwari, Ophira XII-E, X-B Gyan Mandir Public School, E-Block, Naraina Vihar IIIrd position
Springseil (Rope Skipping Challenge) Shrishti Sharma VIII-B Gyan Mandir Public School, E-Block, Naraina Vihar Special Prize
Ryan Zeste Model United Nations, 07 & 08 July 2022
Model United Nations Divyansh Godara XII A Ryan International School, Mayur Vihar Awarded Special Mention (Finland)
Innovation Exhibition@ IIT Delhi, 03 July 2022
Walking Innovators Arnav Arora, Drishti Rohilla IX C IIT Delhi Participated in Innovation Exhibition
Luminous Saatvick Saxena, Saakshita Saxena XI E IIT Delhi Participated in Innovation Exhibition
Atlars Suzane Ali, Gurnoor Kaur, Ishu VIII B IIT Delhi Participated in Innovation Exhibition
Robox Risika Panwar, Manya Kaushik X E IIT Delhi Participated in Innovation Exhibition
Redeemers Suhani Agrawal, Shriyanshi X E IIT Delhi Participated in Innovation Exhibition
Cosmic 350, 21 May 2022
Quiz kids Shlok Choudhary , Arav Chauhan, Vinayak Raj VIII Sanskriti School, chankyapuri IIIrd position
Back in time Priyam Kundu X Sanskriti School, chankyapuri IIIrd position
Confluence d'Art 2022, 18 May 2022
Dance competition , Xpressions Katyayani Pant X B NC jindal public school, punjabi bagh Consolation price -I
Bodhi tree dialogue 2022, 4th May 2022
Extempore contest Ophira X B Delhi public school, Gaya Best speaker award
53rd GOWARDHAN DASS MEMORIAL INTER-SCHOOL DECLAMATION CONTEST-02 May 2022
Declamation Contest Nandini Duhan XII A Springdales School, Pusa Road The Best Speaker Award (Gift Coupon of Rs 500/-)
WORLD WATER DAY - 22nd MARCH 2022
Article Writing Contest Swastika Tiwari XII E Wetland Authority of Delhi, Department of Environment Third Position
Slogan Writing Contest Ananya Rana XII A Wetland Authority of Delhi, Department of Environment First Position

Inter School Online Competitions Session 2021-2022

Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result
CODE-A-THON - AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAMME -2021-22
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Shaurya Kushwaha 8A (Batch-1) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Palak Chaudhary 8A (Batch-1) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Arnav 8C (Batch-1) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Saksham Dua 8E (Batch-2) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Palak Yadav 8C (Batch-2) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Megavarshini U 8C (Batch-2) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Aditya Singh Rana 7B (Batch-3) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Dhairya Singh 7B (Batch-3) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Aarav Chauhan 7A (Batch-3) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Parnavi 7D (Batch-4) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Ishiqa Manish Dudhmochan 7C (Batch-4) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Jaiwant Singh Jai 7D (Batch-4) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Aayush 6C (Batch-5) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Pratyush Pal Sangha 6A (Batch-5) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Mukund S Nair 6A (Batch-5) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Stuti Mishra 6A (Batch-5) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SPECIAL PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Adidev Anoop 6D (Batch-6) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Aastha Gautam 6C (Batch-6) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Aarav Rohilla 6D (Batch-6) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Kushal Agarwal 6E (Batch-7) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM FIRST PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1500/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Komal 6E (Batch-7) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM SECOND PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 1000/-)
AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER Vanshika Chauhan 7E (Batch-7) Organised by Learning Link Foundation under the AMAZON FUTURE ENGINEER PROGRAM THIRD PRIZE (VOUCHER WORTH 500/-)
AVANT GARDE-2021
Generis (Digital art) Anaya Jacob, Aditya Singh 9B, 9C Army Public school Noida First Position
SENSORMANIA Akshat Mehta, Ishita Gogia 6D,7E Army Public school Noida First Position
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)
Second Expression Series (Essay writing) Shreya Rath 11C CBSE Selection in Natioanl Level
Tinkerfest 2021-22
Gaming Zone Tarun Kumar 7D Hamdard Public School Third Position
Innovation in Technology Aayush and Ronak 6C Hamdard Public School Third Position
All India Essay contest on science and Technology-2022
Essay Writing Samrat Vashisht 11E GITAM Deemed to be University, Hyderabad Third Position (worth Rs 10,000)
All India Essay contest on science and Technology-2022
Essay Writing Samrat Vashisht 11E GITAM Deemed to be University, Hyderabad Third Position (worth Rs 10,000)
STATE LEVEL CULTURAL COMPETITION
Poem Recitation (Hindi) in Junior (girl) category Mahak 8A State level cultural competition Third Position
CENTRAL DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITION (2021-22)
Declamation (English) in Junior Girl Taanvi D 8C District Cultural Competition First Position
CONFLUENCE 2021
Little Horticulture Yard Anika Sharma 5E K.R.Mangalam World School, Vikaspuri First Position
Be a Super Hero Anahita Gautam UKG C K.R.Mangalam World School, Vikaspuri Second Position
SPORTS- ROPE SKIPPING
Online Rope Skipping Competition Aaditya Singh Rawat 5A Birla Vidya Niketan School Second Position
4th RPM GIRL'S OLYMPICS
Skip to the tune of Spoons Sonia 1A Lovely Public Sr. Sec. School First Position
EXPRESSIONS 2021
Heritage Unexplored Ethan Bali 5D Birla Vidya Niketan School Second Position
MELANGE 2022
Kathatantra- Folk Tales from around the world (Class 2) Diya Sanoob 2B Navy Children School, Goa First Position
Kathatantra- Folk Tales from around the world Anvi Bhangaonkar 1A Navy Children School, Goa Second Position
Vaktritva- Declamation (Class 5) Poornima Karthik 5A Navy Children School, Goa First Position
Vaktritva- Declamation (Class 4) Athang Vishwesh Nadkarni 4D Navy Children School, Goa Third Position
TEENY AMBASSADORS OF HOPE, AMRITA KALA SANGAM'22
Panchatantra Fables Meet Grimm Tales Saher Kaushal 3C Amrita Vidyalayam Third Position
STATE LEVEL CULTURAL COMPETITION
Poem Recitation (Hindi) in Junior(girl) category Mahak 8A State level cultural competition Third Position
CENTRAL DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITION (2021-22)
Declamation (English) in Junior Girl Mahak 8A State level cultural competition Third Position
Declamation (English) in Junior Girl TaanviD 8C District Cultural Competition First Position
Declamation (Hindi) in Junior Boy Mansiv S 8E District Cultural Competition Second Position
Hindi Debate ( Boy) Jr level Arav Chauhan 7A District Cultural Competition Third Position
Hindi Debate ( Boy) Jr level Gorang Gautam 8C District Cultural Competition Third Position
Essay Writing ( English) in Junior Girl Megavarshini U 8C District Cultural Competition Third Position
English Poem Recitation in Junior(Girl) category Sana vashist 7E District Cultural Competition Second Position
Poem Recitation (English) in Senior Boy Samrat Vashisht 11E District Cultural Competition Second Position
Poem Recitation (Hindi) in Junior (girl) category Mahak 8A District Cultural Competition First Position
Sanskrit Recitation (Girl) Jr level Krityaa Kaushik 7A District Cultural Competition First Position
Hindi Slogan Writing Competition Junior (Girl) Palak chaudhary 7A District Cultural Competition Second Position
Zonal Solo Classical Dance in Junior Girl Category Mridini Sinha 8C District Cultural Competition Second Position
Drawing (visual art)competition in Junior Boy category Ayush 8D District Cultural Competition Third Position
Drawing (visual art)competition in Junior girl category Ritu Parna Rao 7D District Cultural Competition Second Position
Vocal Music Classical in Junior girl category Aishwaki 7B District Cultural Competition First Position
Poem Recitation (english) Senior Girl Nandini Duhan 11A District Cultural Competition Second Position
Semi classical- Vocal Sr level Siddhi 11A District Cultural Competition Third Position
Hindi Poem Recitation in Senior (Girl) Level Tanveer Kaur 10B District Cultural Competition First Position
Rotary Interact Club
Debate 2022 Tamanna Sharma 11A Adarsh Public School, C-Block Vikaspuri Third Position vouchers worth ₹500
ATL -Boon from Bane :Lockdown with Tecnology
TECHPATH Taanish Sood and Bhavesh Kalra 6C Air force Bal Bharati School Delhi Third Position
Confluence -2022
3D Game (Cat out of the Bag) Kanishk Sharma 5C Pragyan School First Position
Poet's Combat Yaisana Yunam 1D Pragyan School Third Position
ATL Tinkerfest synergy 2021-22
Adumbrate (Game Drafting) Tarun Kumar and Mayank 7D DAV Rohini First Position
Meteor(Artificial Intelligence) Anchal Tomar and Suhani Agrawa 9D / 9E DAV Rohini Third Position
The science Interschool online competition
Laugh your blues away Jessica, Shristi Singh, Chaitanya shohtae, Deepshikha K, Navneet singh, Ananya, Soham Pandey, Adamya Pratap Singh 11 & 12 BVN, Pushp Vihar First Position
Zonal Cultural Competition: Zone 26 (2021-22)
Drawing competition in Junior girl category Ritu Parna Rao 7D Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Painting competition in Senior girl category Shradha Arun 10D Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Drawing competition in Junior Boy category Ayush 8D Zonal Cultural Competition Second Position
Hindi Essay Writing Competition in Junior Boy Category Ayush 8D Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Hindi Slogan Writing Competition Junior (Girl) Palak 8A Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Vocal Music Classical in Junior girl category Aishwaki 7B Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Declamation (English) in Junior Boy Adidev Anoop 6D Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Declamation (English) in Junior Girl Taanvi D 8C Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Declamation (Hindi) in Junior Boy Mansiv S 8E Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Essay Writing (English) in Junior Boy Tanmay 7C Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
English Essay Writing Competition in Junior Girl Megavarshini U 8C Zonal Cultural Competition Second Position
Essay writing (Hindi) Junior Level Ayush 8D Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Poem Recitation (English) in Senior Boy Samrat Vashisht 11E Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Poem Recitation (English) Senior Girl Nandini Duhan 11A Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Hindi Poem Recitation in Senior(Girl) Level Tanveer Kaur 10B Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
English Poem Recitation in Junior(Girl) category Sana Vashist 7E Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Hindi Poem Recitation Competition in Junior Girl Category Mahak 8A Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Hindi Debate ( Boy) Jr level Arav Chauhan 7A Zonal Cultural Competition Second Position
Hindi Debate ( Boy) Jr level Gorang Gautam 8C Zonal Cultural Competition Second Position
Sanskrit Recitation( Boy) Jr level Lakshay kumar Tomar 8D Zonal Cultural Competition First Position
Sanskrit Recitation( Girl) Jr level Krityaa Kaushik 7A Zonal Cultural Competition Second Position
Semi classical- Vocal Sr level Siddhi 11A Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Light Vocal Music Sr level Riya 11A Zonal Cultural Competition Third Position
Gyan Trishna - Inter NCS Quiz
Quiz Aditya Dahiya 12D NCS Mumbai Third position (Rs 500 each)
Nikita 12A NCS Mumbai Third position (Rs 500 each)
Harshit Dagar 10E NCS Mumbai Third position (Rs 500 each)
Alchemist's Curium
Chemistry-Think Box Roopak Singh 11D Birla Vidya Niketan Third position
Mannat singh 11C Birla Vidya Niketan Third position
Inter NCS Declamation 2021
Inter NCS Declamation- 2021 Suhani Agrawal 9E Organised by NCS Port Blair Third Position
Supriya Singh 12E Organised by NCS Port Blair Second Position
Solaris 2021 Inquizition 3.0
Battle of minds Megavarshini 8C Annual Management Fest of IIM Udaipur First Position(prize worth of Rs 3000)
SpellBee Megavarshini 8C Annual Management Fest of IIM Udaipur Second Position ( prize worth of Rs 2000)
Quiz competition Divyansh Godara 11A Annual Management Fest of IIM Udaipur First Position(prize worth of Rs 3000)
Kaushal 11A Annual Management Fest of IIM Udaipur First Position(prize worth of Rs 3000)
- Samraat 11E Annual Management Fest of IIM Udaipur Second Position ( prize worth of Rs 2000)
Swastika 11E Annual Management Fest of IIM Udaipur Second Position ( prize worth of Rs 2000)
24th Delhi State Inter School Shooting Competition
Shooting Competition Mansi Singh 12C Dr. Karni Singh shooting range New Delhi First Position
ATL Tinkerfest 2021
ChatBot Harsh kumar 11E Hansraj Model School,Punjabi Bagh Second Position
Game-o-thon Tarun kumar a Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh Special Appreciation
Divya a Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh Special Appreciation
Ashish a Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh Special Appreciation
Parto a Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh Special Appreciation
TECHNIKA FEST ( Stem ) - 2021
Ank shastra - (Mathematics) Ryan Varghese Peter 10C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Sanskriti Tata 9D Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Daksh Ahlawat 8D Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Reinvented ( Science) Lekha vaishnavi 11C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Roopak singh 11D Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Mannat singh 11C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Sarthak of class 9B Cambridge school , Indirapurum. Second Position
Ophira of class 9B Cambridge school , Indirapurum. Second Position
INTER -SCHOOL FIESTA 'AROMA-2021'
Exploring Mass in Physics Roopak singh 11D Delhi Police Public School, Safderjung Enclave Third position
AyushYadav 11D Delhi Police Public School, Safderjung Enclave Third position
Rishu Shukla 11D Delhi Police Public School, Safderjung Enclave Third position
ANNUAL INTER SCHOOL FEST "RENDEZVOUS-21"
Comedy of Errors Diya Pachauri 8 B Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi First Position
Brand Story Shahid Jamal 12B Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi First Position
Folk Fusion Tanya Pathak 9 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Second position
Hunky Brains Arrush Nair 12 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Third position
Anmol Singh 12 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Third position
Annual Art and Poetry Fest “STROKES & STANZAS " & BIZGEIST'21
Advertisement Kalyani upadhyayula 12 C Cambridge school, Indirapurum . First position
Trinity Bali 12 E Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second position
Pix-& tricks Katyayana pant 9B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second position
Ruchi Yadav 12C Cambridge school, Indirapurum . First Position
Visual poetry Krish uniyal 10B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second position
Adwaita Kartik Murthy 10B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Third Position
Plenty in 30 Nandini Dugan 12A Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second position
Karyaneeti Rageshwari Nayak 11B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Third position
Muskan Kumari 12B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second Position
Kalpana-Cognizance Nirupama Chaudhary 12A Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second position
RESPLENDENCE-21
E-Novators : Weave a Tale Ananya Pisolkar 6B Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida First position
EXPLORIKA -21
Bioyarn Harshita Saxena 12C Bal Bharti Public School,Rohini First position
Chaitanya Shohte 12C Bal Bharti Public School,Rohini First position
Edutech Aditya sharma 12C Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini Third position
Rahul Sunil Sonawane 12D Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini Third position
AURA 2021 CULTURAL FEST
Calliope -Western solo singing Ananya Pisolkar 11C Cambridge School ,Indirapurum Second Position
Event “संघलन” Siddhi 11 Cambridge School ,Indirapurum Second Position
पुराण - Solo Semi classical Dance Vedika Amol Deshpande 11E Cambridge School ,Indirapurum Third Position
Odyssey 21 Inter-School Competition
Create Your Lockdown Story Riddhi Sharma 6C Modern Convent School, Dwarka First Position
Slide Glide Delisha Verma 7B Modern Convent School, Dwarka First Position
Haas Parihaas Yuvika 9A Modern Convent School, Dwarka First Position
EXPRESSION -21
Expression -21 Satwik Food Festival Amisha Sharma 9B Army Public School, Shanker Vihar Third Position
VIRTUAL SPORTS
4 th RPM Girls Olympics UDAAN Virtual Sports Skill Festival Saakshita Saxsena 8E Lovely Public Sr. Secondary School Priyadarshni Vihar Delhi-92 First Position
Diya Paul 8E Lovely Public Sr. Secondary School Priyadarshni Vihar Delhi-92 Second Position
Anushka Rawat 9E Lovely Public Sr. Secondary School Priyadarshni Vihar Delhi-92 Third Position
Arpita Singh 10C Lovely Public Sr. Secondary School Priyadarshni Vihar Delhi-92 Second Position
Online Aerobics Competition Anupam kumar Bharati 7A Birla Vidya Niketan, School Third Position
ONLINE QUIZ - AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV
Online Quiz Aditya Dahiya 12D Navy Children School,Delhi First Position
Sanchit Bahuguna 10C Navy Children School,Delhi First Position
Nitika 12A Navy Children School,Delhi Second Position
Harshit Dagar 10E Navy Children School,Delhi Second Position
Force Fest -2021
Mission Cong Ananya Jacob 9B Apeejay school ,Panchsheel Second Position
Force Fest -2K21-Trivial Pursuit Aditya Singh 9C Apeejay school ,Panchsheel Third Position
Paramveer Singh Choudhary 11D Apeejay school, Panchsheel Third Position
ATL-Tinker Fest -Nexus-21
Audioxplode-Music Production Akshat Luhia 10A Apeejay school ,Pitampura First Position
Ananya Jacob 9B Apeejay school ,Pitampura First Position
Ritika 9C Apeejay school ,Pitampura First Position
GYAN BHARTI SCHOOL-SAKET
Mathability ( Quiz): Class 9 Anchal Tomar 9D Gyan Bharati School,Saket Third Position
GANGA QUEST 2021
Ganga Quest Vansh Sharma 9C National online quiz organised by government of India Third position
Sarthak Chaurdhary 9B National online quiz organised by government of India Third position
Dhruv Gautam 6D National online quiz organised by government of India Within Top 25 positions
Payal 9E National online quiz organised by government of India Within Top 25 positions
JASPALIAN ARCADE-2021
Online Debate -Wind of wits Tamanna Sharma 11-A Jaspal Kaur Public School First Position
GOLF TOURNAMENT
Golf Tournament Parneet Kaur 12B Golf and Golfers Parents First Position
Avneet Kaur 8B Golf and Golfers Parents First Position
MUN Suhana Siddiqui 12A SVGIS Model United Nations,organised by Sadhu Vaswani International School for Girls, Shanti Niketan Special Mention
All India Essay Competition
All india Essay writing competition- Hindi/Punjabi Divnoor Kour Alhuwalia 8C Kes Sambhal Parchar Sanstha ,Amritsar Consolation Prize (Cash Prize Rs 500 )
All india Essay writing competition-English Ruchi Yadav 12C Kes Sambhal Parchar Sanstha ,Amritsar Consolation Prize (Cash Prize Rs 500 )
Gyan Bharati Science and Maths events: Anveshan & Mathemania
Application Development Aditya Singh 9C Gyan Bharati School, Saket, New Delhi First Position
Maths in Sports and Science Priyalaxmi 10C Gyan Bharati School, Saket, New Delhi Second Position
Inter School Hindi Kavi Samelon 2021-22
Kavi Sammelon Khushi 9D NCS Vishakhapatnam Consolation prize
Quest 2021(TAFS)
Play To Unravel Arnav Arora 8C The Air Force School( TAFS) Third Position
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Ishita Gogia 7E The Air Force School( TAFS) Third Position
Global Cosmos Anchal Tomar 9D The Air Force School( TAFS) First Position
Bhavya Bhardwaj 9C The Air Force School( TAFS) First Position
Gowri Bhardwaj 9C The Air Force School( TAFS) First Position
Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result
International Letter Writing Competition
International Letter Writing Competition-English Toshe Sharma 5D Universal Postal Union First Prize (Cash Prize Rs. 25,000/- )
TECHNIKA FEST ( Stem ) -2021
Ank Shastra - (Mathematics) Ryan Varghese Peter 10C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Sanskriti Tata 9D Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Daksh Ahlawat 8D Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Reinvented ( Science) Lekha vaishnavi 11C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Roopak singh 11D Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Mannat singh 11C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Sarthak of class 9B Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Ophira of class 9B Cambridge school , Indirapurum. First Position
Web designing (IT) Ayush kumar singh 10E Cambridge school , Indirapurum. Second Position
Aditya singh 9C Cambridge school , Indirapurum. Second Position
MI FEST (2021)
The Loud Lounge Shauryaveer Khanna 2B Amity International School, Gurugram First Position
Shanaya Sharma 2D Amity International School, Gurugram First Position
INTER -SCHOOL FIESTA 'AROMA-2021'
Exploring Mass in Physics Roopak singh 11D Delhi Police Public School, Safderjung Enclave Third position
AyushYadav 11D Delhi Police Public School, Safderjung Enclave Third position
Rishu Shukla 11D Delhi Police Public School, Safderjung Enclave Third position
ANNUAL INTER SCHOOL FEST "RENDEZVOUS-21"
Vasundhara Sanchita Buragohain 3 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi First Position
Mingle Jingle Sana Kaur Sandhu 4 D Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Second Position
Ex-Prose Diya Sanoob 2 B Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Second Position
Ritu Sargam Arghyaa Kaushik 4 B Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Third position
Comedy of Errors Diya Pachauri 8 B Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi First Position
Brand Story Shahid Jamal 12 B Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi First Position
Folk Fusion Tanya Pathak 9 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Second position
Hunky Brains Arrush Nair 12 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Third position
Anmol Singh 12 C Air Force Bal Bharati , Lodhi Road, New Delhi Third position
Annual Art and Poetry Fest “STROKES & STANZAS " & BIZGEIST'21
Advertisement Kalyani upadhyayula 12 C Cambridge school , Indirapurum . First position
Trinity Bali 12 E Cambridge school , Indirapurum . First position
Pix-& tricks Katyayana pant 9B Cambridge school , Indirapurum . Second position
Ruchi Yadav 12 C Cambridge school , Indirapurum . First position
Visual poetry Krish uniyal 10B Cambridge school , Indirapurum . Second position
Adwaita Kartik Murthy 10B Cambridge school , Indirapurum . Third position
Plenty in 30 Nandini Dugan 12A Cambridge school , Indirapurum . Second position
Karyaneeti Rageshwari Nayak 11B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Third position
Muskan Kumari 12B Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Third position
Kalpana-Cognizance Nirupama Chaudhary 12A Cambridge school, Indirapurum . Second position
RESPLENDENCE-21
E-Novators : Weave a Tale Ananya Pisolkar 6B Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida First position
EXPLORIKA -21
Mathe Matabolism Ansh Minal 3 E Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini First Position
Miniature Craft Diya Sanoob 2B Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini Second position
Bioyarn Harshita Saxena 12C Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini First Position
Chaitanya Shohte 12C Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini First Position
Edutech Aditya sharma 12C Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini First Position
Rahul sunil Sonawane 12D Bal Bharti Public School, Rohini Third Position
AURA 2021 CULTURAL FEST
Calliope -Western solo singing Arabi Mandal 11C Cambridge School,Indirapurum Second position
Event “संघलन” Siddhi 11 Cambridge School,Indirapurum Second position
पुराण - Solo Semi classical Dance Vedika Amol Deshpande 11E Cambridge School,Indirapurum Third position
Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result Date
Odyssey 21 Inter School Competition
Create Your Lockdown Story Riddhi Sharma 6C Modern Convent School, Dwarka First Position -
Slide Glide Delisha Verma 7B Modern Convent School, Dwarka First Position -
Haas Parihaas Yuvika 9A Modern Convent School, Dwarka First Position -
Expression -21, Satwik Food Festival Amisha Sharma 9B Army Public School ,Shanker Vihar Third Position -
MUN Suhana Siddiqui 12 A Sadhu Vaswani Verbal Mention -
4th RPM Girls Olympics UDAAN Virtual Sports Skill Festival 1) Saakshita Saxsena 8E Lovely Public Sr. Secondary School Priyadarshni Vihar Delhi-92 First Position -
2) Diya Paul 8E Second Position -
3) Anushka Rawat 9E Third Position -
4) Arpita Singh 10C Second Position -
5) Sonia 1A First Position -
Inter school Online Quiz-Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav 1) Aditya Dahiya & Sanchit Bahuguna 12D & 10C Navy Children School,Delhi First Position -
2) Nikita & Harshit Dagar 12A & 10E Second Position -
Force Fest - 2K21
Mission Cong Ananya Jacob 9B Apeejay school, Panchsheel Second Position -
Force Fest -2K21-Trivial Pursuit Aditya Singh 9B Apeejay school, Panchsheel Third Position -
Paramveer Singh Choudhary 11D Third Position -
ATL-Tinker Fest -Nexus-21
Audioxplode-Music Production Akshat Luhia 10A Apeejay school, Panchsheel First Position -
Ananya Jacob 9B -
Ritika 9C -
GYAN BHARTI SCHOOL-SAKET
Mathability ( Quiz): Class 9 Anchal Tomar 9D Gyan Bharati School, Saket Third Position -
Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result Date
Golf tournament 2021
Golf tournament Parneet kaur 12-B Qutub golf course,Delhi /Golf and Golfers Parents 1st place 30th July 2021
Golf tournament Avneet kaur 8D Qutub golf course,Delhi /Golf and Golfers Parents 1st place 30th July 2021
Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result
Ganga Quest 2021
Ganga Quest Vansh Sharma 9C National online quiz organised by government of India Third position
Ganga Quest Sarthak Chaurdhary 9B National online quiz organised by government of India Third position
Ganga Quest Dhruv Gautam 6D National online quiz organised by government of India Within Top 25 positions
Ganga Quest Payal 9E National online quiz organised by government of India Within Top 25 positions
Jaspalian Arcade -2021
Online Debate -Wind of wits Tamanna Sharma 11-A Jaspal Kaur Public School First Position

Inter School Online Competitions Session 2021-2022

Aditya Dahiya of class XII has secured 3rd Rank(North Zone) in Vidyarathi Vigyan Manthan National Camp 2020-21

Inter School Online Competitions

Event Winner's Name Class Venue Result
All India Essay Competition
All india Essay writing competition- Hindi/Punjabi Divnoor Kour Alhuwalia 8 C Kes Sambhal Parchar Sanstha, Amritsar Consolation Prize (Cash Prize)
All india Essay writing competition-English Ruchi Yadav 12 C Kes Sambhal Parchar Sanstha, Amritsar Consolation Prize (Cash Prize)
Gyan Bharati Science and Maths events: Anveshan & Mathemania
Application Development Aditya Singh 9 C Gyan Bharati School, Saket, New Delhi First Position
Maths in Sports and Science Priyalaxmi 10 C Gyan Bharati School, Saket, New Delhi Second Position
Inter School Hindi Kavi Samelon 2021-22
Kavi sammelon Khushi-9D 9 D NCS Vishakhapatnam Consolation prize
Quest 2021 (TAFS)
Play To Unravel Arnav Arora 8 C The Air Force School (TAFS) Third Position
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Ishita Gogia 7 E The Air Force School (TAFS) Third Position
Global Cosmos Anchal Tomar, Bhavya Bhardwaj, Gowri Bhardwaj 9 D, 9 C, 9 C The Air Force School (TAFS) First Position
ATL-Tinker Fest -Nexus-21
Audioxplode-Music Production Akshat Luhia, Ananya Jacob, Ritika 10 A, 9 B, 9 C Apeejay school, Pitampura First Position
Gyan Bharati School-Saket
Mathability ( Quiz): Class 9 Anchal Tomar 9 D Gyan Bharati School,Saket Third Position

Session 2021 - 22

Indian Cancer Society-Inter School Competition-Commit to Quit

Poem writing competition :

  • Yuvika - class 9 A - 2nd prize ( Junior catagory)
  • Mehak shokeen - 10 C - consolation prize (Senior catagory)
  • Lekha Vaishnavi -10 A ( 2020-21)-3rd prize (Senior catagory )
  • Arpita Singh - 10 C - 2nd prize ( Senior catagory)

Animation on slide show :

  • Lakshay Kumar Tomar - 8 D - 1 st prize

Session 2020 - 21

Session 2020-2021

Scholarship

Samrat Vashisht of class X B received a 'NWWA bright spark award' for innovations on 18 Feb,2021. He was awarded a certificate along with a cash prize of 10,000 rupees.

Lakshya singh of class XII received Rs 290000 (2lakh 90 thousand)scholarship under "play and progress" scheme of delhi govt . He was considered for discus throw . He had scored first position in delhi state athletics championship 2018 in Under 16 boys category and also third position in inter zonal athletic meet 2019 Under 17 boys category among others. Hon deputy chief minister of Delhi Mr Manish Sisodia signed the certificate and was given through an official .

1. Diya Sanoob of I C secured third position in the event Word Art conducted by ASN Sr. Secondary School, Mayur Vihar on 28 Jan, 2021

2. Adidev Anoop of V C has won second consolation prize in event Fabulous Fabel conducted by ASN Sr. Secondary School, Mayur Vihar conducted on 28 Jan, 2021.

3. Sparsh sagar of VII B has won prize in learning disability category for “24th mosaic Padam Chand memorial online painting competition conducted by Happy School, Daryaganj ND-2 on 10th dec 2020.

4. Vaamika Shrivastava of class XII A secured FIRST POSITION in Vocals competition in Synergy -online inter school fest on conducted by New Era Public School on 28 Nov, 2020.

5. Anchal Tomar of class VIII C has secured 'Third Position' in 'International Inter School Hindi Poem Contest 2021 which was celebrated as Republic Day of India-2021 on 27 January.

6. Kartik Uniyal secured 'Third position' in Rhythmic Yoga held at NCS Potpourri 2020-2021.

Satchitanand of class XII is felicitated by president NWWA for his model on the conservation of resources

The two students of navy children school have been awarded with Marvelous prizes after clearing tough and rigorous two rounds of National essay writing competition in the month of Jan /Feb -21 organised by CSIR-CMERI, Durgapur. (Ministry of Science & Technology,Govt. of India)

  • Babloo Kumar of 9c awarded with second Prize (Hindi) worth of 7,000/-
  • Anchal Tomar of 8 c awarded with third prize worth of 5,000/-

Aditya Dahiya of 11D (Science Stream) has secured Second position in State Level Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan 2020 - 2021.

Session 2019 - 20

Inter School Online Competitions Prizes-session 2020-21

From 17 th July - 25 th July Amity International School , Gurugram hosted online “Literati fest” on platform MS teams

1. Essay writing competition - 1st prize
Tamanna Sharma - 10D

2. Movie making competition - 2nd prize
Amogh Singh - 9C
Aryan Agarwal - 9C

3. Rap competition - 2nd prize
Abhay Panwar - 8C
Shreya Varghese - 8B

4. Article writing competition - Consolation Prize
Sragvee Joshi - 12A

St. Columba’s School hosted Annual Inter- School "Columban Fest 2020", on 25 th July

1. First prize in Event Ehsaas -
Documentary Film Making
Student: Divit Kushwaha (Class 11A)

2. Event Hosted by Air Force School, Subroto park
Third prize in Cine - Challenge Series Computer (Moving Making/PowerPoint ) -
Student: Sana Vinod (Class 9D)

3. Event Hosted by Vatel Hotel & Tourism Business School, Ansal University, Gurugram
First position in Logo Design Competition
Student: Pallavi Golaya (Class 12A)

Session 2018 - 19

Achievements - 2019-Weekly
S.No Event Date Participant Class Position
1 On the Spot Painting (Junior Boys) 17 Jul 19 Ritesh Kumar 8 D III
2 Magic by Logic 31 Jul 19 Aryan Agarwal 8 D II
Katyayani Panth 7 D
3 Mono Acting (Senior Girls) 01 Aug 19 Kanishka Phogat 11 A II
4 Mono Acting (Senior Boys) 01 Aug 19 Raunak Guliya 11 A II
5 Mono Acting (Junior Girls) 01 Aug 19 Prakhar Sharma 7 E I
6 Vocals (Junior Girls) 01 Aug 19 Advita Chowdhary 8 E II
7 Vocals (Solo-Semi Classicals) 01 Aug 19 Saniya Sijo 6 B I
8 Vocals (Solo - Classicals) 02 Aug 19 Mrinalini Dey 11 C III
Achievements - 2019-Weekly
S.No Event Date Participant Class Position
1 Hindi Essay Writing (Jr.Girls) 26 Jul 19 Akruti Tiwari 8 A III
2 Collage Making (Jr.Girls) 30 Jul 19 Sristi Singh 8 B II
3 Collage Making (Jr. Boys) 29 Jul 19 Bablu Kumar 8 E II
Srijan Kashyap 7 D
4 Collage Making (Senior Girls) 30 Jul 19 Shaily Kushwaha 9A II
Divya 9B
5 Drawing Competition (Junior Girls) 05 Aug 19 Smriti Guruprasad 7D III
6 Dewang Mehta Memorial IT Symposium (Power Point Wizardy) 09 Aug 19 Sera Singh 8A I
Akruti 8A
7 English Essay Writing Competition (Senior Girls) 26 Jul 19 Nysha Dhiman 11 A I
8 English Essay Writing (Senior Girls) 26 Jul 19 Shikhar Razdan 11 A I
9 English Essay Writing (Junior Boys) 26 Jul 19 Amogh S Rathore 8 D I
10 Sanskrit Shloka Recitation 05 Aug 19 Prateek Harish 11 A II
11 Sanskrit Shlika Recitation (Jr Girls) 05 Aug 19 Advita Choudhary 8 E I
12 Sanskrit School Stage Kraft (Stand Up Comedy) 09 Aug 19 Jaskirat Gujral 11 A I
13 Handball (Sub Jr Boys) 07 Aug 19 Anubhav 9 C I
Sumit 9 D
Mayank Singh 9 E
Neel Pandey 9 E
Tejas 8 B
Anugya 8 C
Akshay G Kulgod 9 E
Divyansh G 9 B
Mandeep Singh 7 E
Mohd Ayaan 8 A
14 Handball (Jr Boys) 07 Aug 19 Samay Grover 9 B I
Ujjwal Yadav 9 C
Vedant Gogia 9 E
Indraneel 11 E
Nishant 11 E
Krish Barua 11 E
Pratham Nath 10C
Vigyat 11 E
Lakshay Rawat 11 B
Utkrisht Singh 11 E
Devansh Singh 9 D
Mridul Malani 10 A
15 Handball (Sr Boys) 07 Aug 19 Preetam Yadav 12 D I
Akhil Sharma 12 E
Arav Bagga 11 D
Raunak Gilliya 11 B
Arul Anthony Samuel 11 A
Shubham Kumar 12 A
Piyush Yadav 11 D
Aman Choudhary 11 E
Ritwik Paul 12 A
Aditya Raj Nayak 12 B
Kartik Tripathi 12 B
Punit Deswal 12 E
16 Handball (Sub Jr Girls) 08 Aug 19 Sakshi Maan 7 B II
Eva Ghildiyal 7 A
Parul 7 E
Tania Kumari 7 E
Payal 7 E
Navya 7 E
Suhani Chauhan 8 D
Shradha Arun 8 D
Loventika Yadav 8 B
Ananya Singh 8 C
Abha Sharma 8 B
Khushi 8 E
17 Handball (Jr Girls) 08 Aug 19 Arju 10 D III
Soumya 9 A
Vani 11 E
Rageshwari 9 A
Priyanshi 10 D
Aarushi 10 D
Diya 10 D
Tanisha 9 A
Risha Singh 10 C
Kavala Sanjana Sree 8 C
18 Handball (Sr Girls) 08 Aug 19 Deepanjali Singh 11 C III
Amrita Dimri 12 A
Simarpreet Kaur 12 D
Sakshi Yadav 12 D
Tripti Singh 12 A
Dhriti Guruprasad 10 C
Jessica 12C
Sanjana Nair 12 C
Shivanshika 12 A
Kashish Mahajan 11 A
Sakshi Singh 12 D
Tavishee 10 C
19 Best out of waste (Jr Girls) 02 Aug 19 Yashika Yadav 7 A I
Yogita Yadav 7 E
Achievements - 2019-Weekly
S.No Event Date Participant Class Position
1 6th Student Olympic Association of Delhi 07 Jul 19 Harsh Thenu 8 B II
2 7th BGN Swimming Competition (Back Strock 50 mt) 12 May 19 Yatin Maun 7 C I
3 Pistol Shooting 27 Apr 19 –
30 Apr 19
Deepanshu Dahiya 9 E I
4 All India Ist Netaji Subhas Chander Bose Championship 12 Jun 19 –
16 Jun 19
Deepanshu Dahiya 9 E I
5 Haryana Association District Shooting Championship Jul 19 Deepanshu Dahiya 9 E I
6 Inter NCS Quiz Competition 21 Jul 19 Ritwik Sharma 10 C Runners Up
Subham Ganguly XII
7 Inter NCS Debate 19 Aug 19 Ashita Mathur 11 A Best Speaker (Against)
8 English Declamation(Senior Girls) 19 Aug 19 Tamanna Sharma 9 D II
9 English Declamation(Junior Girls) 19 Aug 19 Smriti Guruprasad 7 D I
10 Hindi Declamation (Junior Girls) 19 Aug 19 Sanskriti Tata 9 D I
11 Hindi Declamation (Senior Boys) 20 Aug 19 Sajal Sharma 9 D I
12 English Declamation (Senior Boys) 20 Aug 19 Arjan Singh Pental 11 B I
13 English Declamation(Junior Boys) 20 Aug 19 S Suvardhan 7 B I
9 Jewellery Making 20 Aug 19 Kashish 8 D III
Achievements - 2019-Weekly
S.No Event Date Participant Class Position
1 Katha Setu TAPS Fest 22 Aug 19 Rishika Panwar 7 B II
Bhavika Walia 7 B
2 Patriotic Song 22 Aug 19 TEAM 6,9,8 & 11 II
3 Badminton (Senior Boys) 23 Aug 19 Pranav Pant 12 E IV
Lakshay Singh 11 C
Aryan Vats 12 D
Kavi Sharma 12 B
4 Badminton (Senior Girls) 23 Aug 19 Aayati Jain 9 D III
Shreya Gantayet 9
B Gayathri Verma 12 E
Jessica 12 C
Trinty Bali 10 B
5 Group Folk Song (Boys) 26 Aug 19 TEAM 6-8 III
6 Group Folk Song (Girls) 26 Aug 19 TEAM 6,8,9 & 11 II
7 Zonal Science Quiz Aug 19 Sejal Saxena 11 C III
Maanvi Shikhar Gupta 11 C
Vani Bhardwaj 11 E
8 Sanskrit Sloka Recitation 22 Aug 19 Prateek Singh 5 A Consolation Prize
9 Aao Yoga Karay 22 Aug 19 Vanshika 5 E Consolation Prize
Achievements - 2019-Weekly
S.No Event Date Participant Class Position
1 Science Quiz 27 Aug 19 Sejal Saxena 11 C III
Maanvi Shikahr Gupta 11 C
Vaani Bhardawaj 11 E
2 English Debate (Senior Girls) 28 Aug 19 Pallavi Golaya 11 A II
Anahat Ghuman 11 A
3 English Debate (Junior Girls) 29 Aug 19 Elena Vinod Mattan 8 B III
Priya Lakshmi Kartik 8 A
4 English Debate (Junior Boys) 29 Aug 19 Daksh Ahlawat 6 D I
Mohd Aayan 8 A
5 English Debate (Senior Boys) 29 Aug 19 Arnav Neil Ignatius 11 D II
Yash Rawat 8 E
6 Hindi Debate (Junior Boys) 29 Aug 19 Ankur Narwal 8 A II
Yash Rawat 8 E
7 National Science Congress 29 Aug 19 Diva Grewal 11 C II
Samrat Vashisht 11 B
ZONAL INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
S.No Event Date Participant Class Position
1 Solo Song (Sub-Junior Girls) 17 Jul 19 Aishwaki Uniyal 5 C II
2 Poem Recitation (Hindi) (Sub-Junior) 18 Jul 19 Aman 5 B I
3 Extempore (English) Senior Girls 18 Jul 19 Anahat Ghuman 9 A I
4 Chess (Senior Girls) 18 – 20 Jul 19 Divya Kaur Grewal 11 C III
Unnati Sharma 11 C
Sejal Saxena 11 C
5 Chess (Junior Girls) 18 -20 Jul 19 Aarushi 10 D I
Soumya Gautam 9 B
Alankrita 10 D
6 Sanskrit Shloka (Singing Competition) 19 Jul 19 Sanskriti Singh 5 D III
Anchita Rath 6 A
Snehal Sharma 9 E
Saniyo Sijo 6 B
Anjali Singh 6 B
Parnavo Saha 6 B
Akansha Raina 9 C
7 Extempore (English) Junior Boys 19 Jul 19 Prabhsimar Singh 8 D II
8 Table Tennis(Junior Girls) 23 Jul 19 Aarushi 10 D III
Chinmaya Parneekar 9 C
Khushi 7 C
1 Chess (Senior Girls) 18 Jul 19 Divya Kaur Grewal 11 C
III
Unnati Shama
Sejal Saxena
2 Chess (Junior Girls) 19 Jul 19 Aarushi 10 D I
Soumya Gautam 9 B
Alankrita 10 D
3 Chess ( Sub-Junior Girls) 20 Jul 19 Khushi 7 C III
Ananya
Malishka Sachdev (Reserve)
Katyyani Pant (Reserve)
4 Table Tennis (Junior Girls) 23 Jul Aarushi 10 D III
Chinmayee Parwekar 9 C
Udita Negi 9 C
Khushi 7 C
5 Vocal Solo Semi Classical (Junior Boys) 25 Jul 19 Parnavo Saha 6 B III
6 Hindi Poem Recitation (Junior Girls) 26 Jul 19 Rishika Panwar 7 B I
7 Hindi Poem Recitation (Senior Girls) 26 Jul 19 Kritika Mittal 9 E II
8 Table Tennis (Senior Boys) 25 –26 Jul 19 Naman Agarwal 11 C III
Vishvesh 7 D
Aryan Bishnoi 11 B
Pratham Nath 10 C
Pranav Pant 12 B
9 ATAL TINKER FEST 27 Jul 19 Aaryan Agarwal 8 D I
Garima Puthiyal 9 B
10 Hindi Poem Recitation (Junior Boys) 27 Jul 19 Ankur Narwal 8 A III
11 English Poem Recitation (Junior Boys) 29 Jul 19 Tarini Agarwal 8 A III
12 English Poem Recitation 30 Jul 19 Mohd Ayan 8 A I